James Brolin Celebrity Watchlist

James Brolin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Castle
Exclusive Castle First Look: Have Castle and Beckett Picked a Wedding Date?!

Monday's Castle has already made headlines because of the return of James Brolin as Castle's mysteri…

James Brolin
Keck's Exclusives: James Brolin Drops In on Castle

James Brolin reprises his role as Richard Castle's long-absent father, C.I.A. operative Jackson Hunt…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Yul Brynner
HBO Developing TV Adaption of Michael Crichton's Westworld

J.J. Abrams is helping bring a big screen sci-fi classic to the small screen. The Star Trek director…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
CastleDeep Cover(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

The investigation of a video-store clerk's homicide reveals that the victim was a skilled hacker, and that Castle's father is connected to the case.

Fri Apr 3 2:35am
The Amityville Horror ENC

A family move into a Long Island house that seems to be haunted by its previous owners.

Wed Apr 8 1:20pm
A Guy Thing MAXe

A groom-to-be attempts to piece together his wild bachelor party as the big date approaches.