James BrolinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably comin…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 11:42am
BatmanRing Around the Riddler(Season 3, Episode 2) IFC

The Riddler takes over Gotham City's boxing game and challenges Batman to a ring duel. Riddler: Frank Gorshin. Batman: Adam West. Siren: Joan Collins. Robin: Burt Ward. Betsy: Peggy Ann Garner. Batgirl: Yvonne Craig.

Mon Feb 2 8:00am
A Guy Thing HBOSGe

A groom-to-be (Jason Lee) can't remember if he was unfaithful at his bachelor party. A romantic comedy that's neither romantic nor funny. Julia Stiles, Selma Blair. Chris Koch (“Snow Day”) directed.

Tue Feb 3 8:30pm
Burlesque ETV-E

Ali (Christina Aguilera) leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor (Cher) and stage manager (Stanley Tucci) with her talent. Before long (more…)

Shop