James BluntCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Hillier Blount

Birth Place: Tidworth, Hampshire, England

Birthday: February 22, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Blunt Photos

  • Sean Combs and James Blunt - UJA Music Visionary of the Year Awards, July 13, 2005
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 6 - James Blunt
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, James Blunt as himself
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - James Blunt as himself, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, James Blunt as himself
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - James Blunt as Himself
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Austin City Limits - James Blunt - air date 1/13/2007
    Photo By: Scott Newton/KLRU/PBS

Shop