James Badge Dale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Badgett Dale

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 1, 1978, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Wolk

Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Five-0 sun, playing an old CIA buddy of McGarrett's? It could happen. A new casting notice says the CBS drama is looking to add a series regular to tenta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Grey
01:28 — Liam Neeson leads a group of oil-rig roughnecks when their plane crashes in the Alaskan wilderness Injured and in merciless weather they have only a f (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Whose Side Are You On?
00:29 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:25am
The Conspirator HBO2

Lawyer Frederick Aiken (James McAvoy) defends Mary Surratt (Robin Wright) from charges of participating in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln, and realizes that she's being used as bait to capture her son, the only conspirator to have eluded justice. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Wed Oct 12 7:00pm
Iron Man 3 FXX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch785 Watching
Thu Oct 13 5:00pm
Iron Man 3 FXX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch785 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rubcion
AMC Cancels Rubicon

AMC just sent Rubicon a four-leaf clover: The critically lauded-but-low-rated conspiracy thriller wi…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Michael Cristofer
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon Wraps It Up — For Now

Cheers to Rubicon for crossing the finish line in fine style.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

Anna Torv
Ask Matt: Fringe, Terriers, House, Bones, Fall Malaise and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I know that you and…

Annie Parisse
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon — Annie, Get Your Gun!

Cheers to Annie Parisse for bringing some much-needed sex appeal to Rubicon.Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Badgett Dale
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 1, 1978, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor