James Badge Dale Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Badgett Dale

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 1, 1978, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Wolk
Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Fiv…

Rubcion
AMC Cancels Rubicon

AMC just sent Rubicon a four-leaf clover: The critically lauded-but-low-rated conspiracy thriller wi…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Michael Cristofer
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon Wraps It Up — For Now

Cheers to Rubicon for crossing the finish line in fine style.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

Anna Torv
Ask Matt: Fringe, Terriers, House, Bones, Fall Malaise and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I know that you and…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fresh Faces of 2010: Breakout Stars

See the actors who really made a name for themselves this year

Celebrity Doppelgangers

Check out which celebs look way too much alike

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:28pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Tue Mar 31 12:10am
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Wed Apr 1 2:15pm
The Lone Ranger ENC

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)