James Avery Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James La Rue Avery

Birth Place: Pughsville, Virginia, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1945, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Avery Photos

  • The Closer by Peter Hopper Stone/TNT Out of Focus Kyra Sedgwick and James Avery
    Photo By: Peter Hopper Stone/TNT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop