Jaleel White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Castle</em>; Jaleel White (inset)

Castle Taps Steve Urkel (Well, Jaleel White) for Guest Role

Jaleel White a.k.a. the man formerly known as Steve Urkel, has booked his next role. The former Family Matters star will appear in the upcoming Castle episode "Dead From New York," reports TV Line. White's character, Mickey Franks, is the star of a S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Psych: High Top Fade Out Trailer
00:20 — Airs Friday September 25th at 10/9c on USA Network. Gus must re-team with his estranged college singing buddies when a member of the old quartet is m (more…)
Judy Moody And The Not Bummer Summer
01:02 — When her best-laid plans for a summer full of fun go comically awry, an imaginative young girl creates her own vacation adventures in Judy Moody and t (more…)
Judy Moody And The Not Bummer Summer
00:53 — When her best-laid plans for a summer full of fun go comically awry, an imaginative young girl creates her own vacation adventures in Judy Moody and t (more…)
Judy Moody And The Not Bummer Summer
00:42 — When her best-laid plans for a summer full of fun go comically awry, an imaginative young girl creates her own vacation adventures in Judy Moody and t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 10:00pm
The Wrong Woman LMN

A woman claims she is innocent of trying to murder her husband's lover but the overwhelming evidence makes her begin to wonder if she really did commit the crime without remembering it.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Sun May 1 2:00am
The Wrong Woman LMN

A woman claims she is innocent of trying to murder her husband's lover but the overwhelming evidence makes her begin to wonder if she really did commit the crime without remembering it.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon May 9 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot with My Cousin, You Don't(Season 6, Episode 7) NIK

Will and Carlton "roam the intercom" system at home and overhear Ashley's private conversation---about sex. Jaleel White guests. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Janet: Nicole Bilderback.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaleel White
Drop Dead Diva Sneak Peek: Jaleel White Haunts Jane's Dreams!

Urkel is back on TV — sort of! On Sunday's Drop Dead Diva (9/8c, Lifetime) Jaleel White guest-stars…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle of the de…

Bones, David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Top Moments: Bones' Birth in a Manger and Mad Men's Fat Betty

Our top moments of the week: 13. Biggest Buzzkill: When The Voice's Carson Daly asks Adam Levine fo…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Kym Johnson and Jaleel White
Dancing With the Stars: Tabloid Report "Totally Exaggerated," Says Jaleel White

It was clear that something had gone wrong this week for Jaleel White. On Monday night's episode of…

Jaleel White
Jaleel White on Ex's Abuse Claims: "My Success Has Been Too Much for Her to Stomach"

Jaleel White says his ex-girlfriend's allegations of assault are hurtful, but "par for the course."…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »