Jaleel White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Castle</em>; Jaleel White (inset)

Castle Taps Steve Urkel (Well, Jaleel White) for Guest Role

Jaleel White a.k.a. the man formerly known as Steve Urkel, has booked his next role. The former Family Matters star will appear in the upcoming Castle episode "Dead From New York," reports TV Line. White's character, Mickey Franks, is the star of a S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Jaleel: 'Steve Urkel' Gave Him Same Career As Shatner
02:51 — Jaleel White, best known for his role as Steve Urkel on "Family Matters", talks about how playing that character affected his career.
Jaleel White Shares His ‘third Date Closer,’ ‘Worst Cooks in America’
04:15 — He shot to fame practically overnight as Steve Urkel on the hit sitcom “Family Matters.”

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot with My Cousin, You Don't(Season 6, Episode 7) VH1

Will and Carlton "roam the intercom" system at home and overhear Ashley's private conversation---about sex. Jaleel White guests. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Janet: Nicole Bilderback.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'Amoano (Chasing Yesterday)(Season 5, Episode 22) TNT

A woman is found murdered in a hotel suite occupied by three married men. Five-0 help the guys get over their massive hangovers so the men can recall their wild night and find the killer. Meanwhile, Jerry witnesses a woman being kidnapped on the street.

I’ll Watch1541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaleel White
Drop Dead Diva Sneak Peek: Jaleel White Haunts Jane's Dreams!

Urkel is back on TV — sort of! On Sunday's Drop Dead Diva (9/8c, Lifetime) Jaleel White guest-stars…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle of the de…

Bones, David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Top Moments: Bones' Birth in a Manger and Mad Men's Fat Betty

Our top moments of the week: 13. Biggest Buzzkill: When The Voice's Carson Daly asks Adam Levine fo…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Kym Johnson and Jaleel White
Dancing With the Stars: Tabloid Report "Totally Exaggerated," Says Jaleel White

It was clear that something had gone wrong this week for Jaleel White. On Monday night's episode of…

Jaleel White
Jaleel White on Ex's Abuse Claims: "My Success Has Been Too Much for Her to Stomach"

Jaleel White says his ex-girlfriend's allegations of assault are hurtful, but "par for the course."…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind