Jaleel White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Castle</em>; Jaleel White (inset)

Castle Taps Steve Urkel (Well, Jaleel White) for Guest Role

Jaleel White a.k.a. the man formerly known as Steve Urkel, has booked his next role. The former Family Matters star will appear in the upcoming Castle episode "Dead From New York," reports TV Line. White's character, Mickey Franks, is the star of a S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

YouTube Exorcism Tutorials
01:49 — Grace Helbig, Hannah Hart and Mamrie Hart take to YouTube to help aspiring exorcists with step-by-step tutorials for demon expulsion.
Hillary Clinton's Internal Monologue
02:20 — Grace Helbig, Hannah Hart and Mamrie Hart imagine what was going through Hillary Clinton's mind as Donald Trump spoke during the first presidential de (more…)
#HashtagWars: #AllMaleReboots
01:36 — Inspired by recent all-female remakes of classic films, Grace Helbig, Hannah Hart and Mamrie Hart make up spinoffs with all-male casts.
Pop-Up S**tteo With Lisa Loeb
04:30 — Lisa Loeb joins Margaret Cho, Jaleel White and Emo Philips to guess which facts would appear on screen during cringeworthy music videos from the 90s.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'Amoano (Chasing Yesterday)(Season 5, Episode 22) TNT

A woman is found murdered in a hotel suite occupied by three married men. Five-0 help the guys get over their massive hangovers so the men can recall their wild night and find the killer. Meanwhile, Jerry witnesses a woman being kidnapped on the street.

I’ll Watch1541 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:00am
CastleDead From New York(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

The creator of a sketch-comedy show is murdered, and the investigation yields a surprising secret. Carly Rae Jepsen guest stars as herself.

I’ll Watch1893 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaleel White
Drop Dead Diva Sneak Peek: Jaleel White Haunts Jane's Dreams!

Urkel is back on TV — sort of! On Sunday's Drop Dead Diva (9/8c, Lifetime) Jaleel White guest-stars…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle of the de…

Bones, David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Top Moments: Bones' Birth in a Manger and Mad Men's Fat Betty

Our top moments of the week: 13. Biggest Buzzkill: When The Voice's Carson Daly asks Adam Levine fo…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Kym Johnson and Jaleel White
Dancing With the Stars: Tabloid Report "Totally Exaggerated," Says Jaleel White

It was clear that something had gone wrong this week for Jaleel White. On Monday night's episode of…

Jaleel White
Jaleel White on Ex's Abuse Claims: "My Success Has Been Too Much for Her to Stomach"

Jaleel White says his ex-girlfriend's allegations of assault are hurtful, but "par for the course."…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind