Jaleel WhiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaleel White
Drop Dead Diva Sneak Peek: Jaleel White Haunts Jane's Dreams!

Urkel is back on TV — sort of! On Sunday's Drop Dead Diva (9/8c, Lifetime) Jaleel White gu…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 1:00pm
Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus Syfy

A gigantic, immensely powerful shark does battle with a fierce primordial crocodile from Africa. Directed by Christopher Ray.

Tue Feb 3 6:00am
HouseTwenty Vicodin(Season 8, Episode 1) OXYGN

Season 8 opens a year after House drove his car into Cuddy's house, and he's in jail—trying to diagnose an ill fellow inmate without breaking prison rules, an effort that complicates life for clinic physician Jessica Adams (Odette Annable). Meanwhile, wh (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:00pm
Full HouseStephanie Gets Framed(Season 4, Episode 16) NIK

Stephanie gets glasses and advice from Steve Urkel (Jaleel White); Jesse chooses a best man. Julia: Tasha Scott. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Shop