Jaleel White Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaleel White
Drop Dead Diva Sneak Peek: Jaleel White Haunts Jane's Dreams!

Urkel is back on TV — sort of! On Sunday's Drop Dead Diva (9/8c, Lifetime) Jaleel White guest-stars…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle of the de…

Dancing With the Stars: Jaleel's Comeback

No one has had a rougher ride on Dancing With the Stars this season than Jaleel White. The 35-year-o…

Bones, David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Top Moments: Bones' Birth in a Manger and Mad Men's Fat Betty

Our top moments of the week: 13. Biggest Buzzkill: When The Voice's Carson Daly asks Adam Levine fo…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Kym Johnson and Jaleel White
Dancing With the Stars: Tabloid Report "Totally Exaggerated," Says Jaleel White

It was clear that something had gone wrong this week for Jaleel White. On Monday night's episode of…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

TV's Worst-Dressed Characters

From lazy to tacky to over-the-top, check out the most fashion-challenged TV characters

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Total BlackoutLove Is Blind(Season 2, Episode 9) Syfy

Relationships are put to the test when three couples and one pair of exes compete in challenges that include guessing the unappetizing ingredients in donuts, and identifying objects in a tank. The winning team is determined by who crosses a narrow bridge t (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:30am
Total BlackoutAll-Star Blackout(Season 2, Episode 10) Syfy

Memorable contestants from previous episodes return for another shot at the grand prize.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Total BlackoutParental Blackout(Season 2, Episode 11) Syfy

Parents team up with their kids.