Jake Pavelka Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Lynn Pavelka

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: January 27, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Pilot, Reality show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(348 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clare Crawley, Graham Bunn

Meet the Cast of Bachelor in Paradise

A new wave of Bachelor and Bachelorette alums are returning to TV for another shot at lust love. Bachelor in Paradise, which premieres August 4 on ABC, features previous contestants sharing a house in an isolated romantic par… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jake Pavelka Surprises JoJo at the Mansion
02:58 — The former Bachelor crashes the Rose Ceremony.
JoJo Reveals Surprising History With Former "Bachelor"
01:28 — "The Bachelorette" dishes on her relationship with one-time "Bachelor" Jake Pavelka. Did she expect him to appear on the season's first episode? Watch (more…)
Jake Pavelka
01:44 — Jake Pavelka's alleged ex-girlfriend speaks out.
Jake Pavelka DWTS Rehearsal
01:52 — Jake Pavelka rehearses for "Dancing with the Stars".

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Kitt
Bachelor Vet Elizabeth Kitt Weds Bachelorette Alum Ty Brown

More Bachelor wedding bells are in the air! Former Bachelor star Elizabeth Kitt married Bachelorette…

Gia Allemand
The Bachelor Star Gia Allemand Dies at 29

Former Bachelor and Bachelor Pad star Gia Allemand has died, TVGuide.com has confirmed. She was 29.…

Gia Allemand
Former Bachelor Contestant Gia Allemand Hospitalized in Critical Condition

Gia Allemand, who appeared on Season 14 of The Bachelor, has been admitted to a New Orleans hospital…

Ian Ziering
Ian Ziering Rocks the Shirtless Pecs in Chippendales Las Vegas Performance

Ian Ziering — still looking good at, gasp, 49?!

Ian Ziering
90210's Ian Ziering Joins Chippendales

Ian Ziering, who played Steve Sanders on Beverly Hills, 90210, is the newest member of the famed mal…

Tenley Molzahn and Kiptyn Locke
Bachelor Pad Couple Tenley Molzahn and Kiptyn Locke Call It Quits

Bachelor and Bachelorette stars Tenley Molzahn and Kiptyn Locke have called it quits after two and a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Lynn Pavelka
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: January 27, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Pilot, Reality show contestant

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.