Jake McLaughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin

Birth Place: Paradise, California, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1982, Libra

Profession: Acotr

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Russell Tovey, Quantico

Quantico Season 2: Here's How the CIA Will Change the Show

Quantico might be a misnomer at this point. The ABC drama will always have the FBI training academy embedded in its DNA, but Season 2 -- nicknamed Quan2co -- won't take place anywhere near those classrooms. Instead, Quantico will reset itself, reloca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
QuanticoKudoveNew(Season 2, Episode 1) ABC

The Season 2 premiere finds Alex at "the Farm," the CIA's mysterious training facility, where she learns about the dark art of espionage; and is pulled into a conspiracy that threatens the lives of Americans and countless others around the globe.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Criminal MindsBrothers in Arms(Season 4, Episode 10) ION

The team searches for a serial killer who is targeting cops in Phoenix. The case is very personal for former police officer Morgan. Cdr. Marks: Joe Regalbuto.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesFull Throttle(Season 1, Episode 17) USA

The team investigates the death of a sailor who died in an underground street race, and they find that his car was sabotaged.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jake McLaughlin and Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico Mega Buzz: What's Next for Alex and Ryan?

Who could come in between them?

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico Boss Explains the Terrorist's Real Identity and Why It "Makes the Most Sense"

But there is "more to the story"

Jake McLaughlin and Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico: The Voice Is Revealed!

And they're not done with Alex yet

Priyanka Chopra and Aunjanue Ellis, Quantico
Quantico: The Terrorist's Endgame Is Bigger Than You Imagined

Plus: Caleb (sort of) takes down Sistemics

Priyanka Chopra and Eliza Coupe, Quantico
Quantico: Alex Gets a Major Clue

The terrorist's game is almost over

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico: Alex Finds a New Old Ally

In other news, Liam is still the worst

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin
  • Birth Place: Paradise, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Acotr

Trending TonightSee all »