Jake McLaughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Jake McLaughlin

Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin

Birth Place: Paradise, California, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1982, Libra

Profession: Acotr

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo

Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Abrams (no TV explanation necessary). These two very busy visionaries lend their names, and Cuaron his directing chops (in the pilot episode, anyway), f… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 9 4:00pm
Criminal MindsBrothers in Arms(Season 4, Episode 10) ION

The team searches for a serial killer who is targeting cops in Phoenix. The case is very personal for former police officer Morgan. Cdr. Marks: Joe Regalbuto.

Sun May 10 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesFull Throttle(Season 1, Episode 17) ESQTV

The team investigates the death of a sailor who died in an underground street race, and they find that his car was sabotaged.

Fri May 15 5:00pm
Cold CaseThe Long Blue Line(Season 6, Episode 22) ION

Part 1 of 2. The 2005 murder of a local military academy's first female cadet is investigated after her body is discovered in a buried foot locker. The probe reveals that the victim was cruelly treated by resentful male cadets and school administrators, as (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Jake McLaughlin
VIDEO: J.J. Abrams Wants You to Believe

J.J. Abrams has made the unimaginable imaginable many times before — the Cloverfield monster, Super…

Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Exclusive: NBC's Believe Snags Without a Trace's Marianne Jean-Baptiste

NBC's midseason drama Believe has enlisted Without a Trace alum Marianne Jean-Baptiste for a recurri…

Samantha Iler and Sean Hayes
NBC Picks Up About a Boy, J.J. Abrams' Believe, Sean Hayes and Parker Posey Comedies

NBC has given series orders to Jason Katims' About a Boy, J.J. Abrams' Believe, Crisis, The Family G…

Eddie Murphy, Rebel Wilson, Andy Samberg
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Eddie Murphy, J.J. Abrams, Joss Whedon and Rebel Wilson

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups this month, TVGuide.com's Natalie Abrams poured over n…

Jake McLaughlin
Grey's Anatomy Casts Alex's Brother

After six seasons of Grey's Anatomy, we're finally going to meet a member of Alex Karev's legendaril…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin
  • Birth Place: Paradise, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Acotr
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »