Jake McLaughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin

Birth Place: Paradise, California, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1982, Libra

Profession: Acotr

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake McLaughlin and Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Mega Buzz: What's Next for Alex and Ryan?

Things were peachy keen for Alex (Priyanka Chopra) and Ryan (Jake McLaughlin) at the end of Season 1 of Quantico, but will that carry through Season 2?Showrunner Josh Safran isn't promising anything, but he teases that Rylex will go through fewer ups… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liam Throws Alex Under the Bus
02:24 — Liam is under pressure from the White House to close the case.
Bad Connection
00:44 — Alex and Vasquez discover a laptop used by terrorists in an abandoned building.
Hannah Is Suspended from Active Duty
01:27 — Hannah should be glad they didn’t bring her up on charges.
Shelby Meets Her Parents
02:26 — All they wanted was a chance to explain and Shelby gave it to them.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
LeverageThe Homecoming Job(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

The high-tech Robin Hoods square off against a military-contractor bigwig who is covering up the truth about a friendly-fire incident that wounded an Iraq War veteran.

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico Boss Explains the Terrorist's Real Identity and Why It "Makes the Most Sense"

But there is "more to the story"

Jake McLaughlin and Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico: The Voice Is Revealed!

And they're not done with Alex yet

Priyanka Chopra and Aunjanue Ellis, Quantico
Quantico: The Terrorist's Endgame Is Bigger Than You Imagined

Plus: Caleb (sort of) takes down Sistemics

Priyanka Chopra and Eliza Coupe, Quantico
Quantico: Alex Gets a Major Clue

The terrorist's game is almost over

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico: Alex Finds a New Old Ally

In other news, Liam is still the worst

Quantico
Quantico: Another Agent Bites the Dust

The caller is not messing around

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin
  • Birth Place: Paradise, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Acotr

Trending TonightSee all »