Jake Gyllenhaal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although his parents made their living in showbiz, his director father and screenwriter mother were cautious when a young Gyllenhaal expressed an interest in acting, forbidding him to take a role in 1992's The Mighty Ducks because it required a long locati… (more)

Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (349 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jim Toth and Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Is Engaged

Dec 28, 2010 5:53 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop