Jake Gyllenhaal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although his parents made their living in showbiz, his director father and screenwriter mother were cautious when a young Gyllenhaal expressed an interest in acting, forbidding him to take a role in 1992's The Mighty Ducks because it required a long locati… (more)

Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (349 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2015
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Producer
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1991