Jake GyllenhaalCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although his parents made their living in showbiz, his director father and screenwriter mother were cautious when a young Gyllenhaal expressed an interest in acting, forbidding him to take a role in 1992's The Mighty Ducks because it required a long locati… (more)

Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (349 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 5:45pm
Lovely & Amazing HBOSGe

Character study that looks at the frustrations and insecurities of a middle-aged woman and her three daughters. Catherine Keener, Brenda Blethyn. Elizabeth: Emily Mortimer. Annie: Raven Goodwin. Lorraine: Aunjanue Ellis. Written and directed by Nicole Holo (more…)

Sat Jan 31 10:50am
Prisoners MOMAXe

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Mon Feb 2 12:30am
Prisoners MAXEAL

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop