Jake Busey Celebrity Watchlist

Jake Busey

Birth Name: William Jacob Busey

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Good Vibes

Exclusive Video: Adam Brody and Josh Gad Ogle Bouncy Beach Babes in MTV's Good Vibes

The O.C.'s Adam Brody is returning to series television as a beach blonde wannabe in MTV's upcoming comedy Good Vibes. (OK, so his character is also animated.) From filmmaker David Gordon Green (Pineapple Express), Good Vibes tells the coming-of-age… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
Broken - Trailer 1
02:07 — 11 year-old Skunk lives a carefree life with her loving father, brother and nanny. Her afternoons are full of curious wanderings. But one day, Skunk w (more…)
Broken - Exclusive Clip - New Phone
01:11 — A man lives in obscurity after the death of the love of his life and the loss of his sight.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Starship Troopers Syfy

Futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space.

I’ll Watch437 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiInternal Affairs(Season 5, Episode 12) WE

Nick is murdered in his condo and Natalia is arrested for the crime when evidence at the scene suggests she killed him, but Horatio tries to clear her name. The evidence also reveals that Delko and Nick fought earlier in the day. In another case, a wealthy (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00am
PsychSantabarbaratown 2(Season 7, Episode 1) ION

In the Season 7 premiere, Shawn looks for revenge for Henry's shooting.

I’ll Watch3438 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gary Busey
Gary Busey and Girlfriend Are Expecting

Gary Busey and girlfriend Steffanie Sampson are expecting their first child, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Jacob Busey
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet