Jake Abel Celebrity Watchlist

Jake Abel

Birth Name: Jacob Allen Abel

Birth Place: Canton, Ohio, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1987, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Abel

Oh, Brother! Exclusive Supernatural Casting News

Is there a third Winchester sibling among us? It certainly would seem so, and Jake Abel (Threshold) is playing him, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Abel has been cast on the CW's Supernatural as Adam Milligan, an 18-year-old whom Sam and Dean me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Trailer 1
02:36 — After learning he is the son of the Greek god Poseidon, a youth becomes the prime suspect in the theft of Zeus' lightning bolt.
I Am Number Four - Clip - Hallway Fight
00:55 — John Is an Extraordinary Teen, Masking His True Identity and Passing As a Typical High School Student to Elude a Deadly Enemy Seeking to Destroy Him.
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters - Trailer 1
02:31 — To save their world, Percy and his friends must find the fabled and magical Golden Fleece. Embarking on a treacherous odyssey into the uncharted water (more…)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters - Clip - Hi Brother
01:02 — To save their world, Percy and his friends must find the fabled and magical Golden Fleece. Embarking on a treacherous odyssey into the uncharted water (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiStand Your Ground(Season 6, Episode 9) WE

An attempt to kill Calleigh puts not only her personal life at risk, but also her career.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:00am
CSI: MiamiStand Your Ground(Season 6, Episode 9) WE

An attempt to kill Calleigh puts not only her personal life at risk, but also her career.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Allen Abel
  • Birth Place: Canton, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1987, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments