Jaina Lee Ortiz Celebrity Watchlist

Jaina Lee Ortiz

Birth Name: Jessica Ortiz

Birth Place: Monterey, California, United States

Birthday: November 20, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morris Chestnut and  Jaina Lee Ortiz, <em>Rosewood</em>

Should You Be Optimistic About Fox's Familiar Rosewood?

Things are awfully bright on Fox's new drama Rosewood, and it's only partly because of the Miami sun. "The seed of the idea was to do a show about an eternal optimist," creator Todd Harthan tells TVGuide.com. "I felt like anti-heroes and cynics were… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rosie And Villa Meet Their New Captain from "Forward Motion and Frat Life"
01:46 — Captain Slade gives Rosie and Villa their next case.
Preview: "Secrets & Silent Killers"
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago in the all-new episode, "Secrets & Silent Killers."
The Rosie And Villa Show from "Forward Motion and Frat Life"
00:57 — Rosie and Villa examine the victim.
Secrets & Silent Killers
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
RosewoodSecrets & Silent KillersNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

A murder victim's death certificate turns out to be 3 years old, which creates doubts about his identity. Meanwhile, TMI hopes to catch up with Pippy; and Donna has trouble keeping a secret from her family.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
RosewoodEddie & the Empire State of MindNew(Season 2, Episode 3) FOX

Rosewood and Villa go to New York to probe the death of her husband, while Slade and Hornstock target a prostitution ring in Miami.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Ortiz
  • Birth Place: Monterey, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 20, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet