Jaimie Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush

Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(375 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot Mega Buzz: Who's the Biggest Threat to Jane in Season 2?

When we last saw Jane (Jaimie Alexander) on Blindspot, she was being handcuffed and taken into FBI custody. She won't stay there for long, but unfortunately, that's only because there's a larger threat looming - and this time, her former friends at… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Newly Engaged Jaimie Alexander Shows Us Her New Bling!
01:09 — Our camera guy talked to the newly engaged Jaimie Alexander and she shows us her new gorgeous diamond engagement ring!
Blindspot at New York Comic-Con
02:25 — Watch an exclusive scene from Blindspot, starring Sullivan Stapleton and Jaimie Alexander, which screened at New York's Comic-Con.
The Truth Is Called Daylight
04:44 — Unable to hold out, Mayfair spills her dark secret to Weller.
Peter Facinelli Shares Sweet Story of How He Proposed
02:27 — Actor Peter Facinelli stars in the TV drama “American Odyssey” in the role of a corporate litigator. He tells Kathie Lee and Hoda how he proposed to h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch783 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch783 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush
  • Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jaimie Alexander, Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Will Kurt and Jane Hook Up?

It's only a matter of time