Jaimie Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush

Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marianne Jean-Baptiste, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: Who's Targeting Mayfair?

Everybody close to Mayfair dies. That's what U.S. Attorney Matthew Weitz (Aaron Abrams) pointed out to Zapata (Audrey Esparza) on Blindspot a few weeks ago -- and on Monday's episode, the observation proved depressingly prescient. In full rebound mod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander Gets a Massive Tattoo of a Bug … See the Photo!
00:56 — The 32-year-old 'Blindspot' actress posted a pic of her new ink on Tuesday.
Jaimie Alexander Gets a Massive Tattoo of a Bug … See the Photo!
00:55 — The 32-year-old 'Blindspot' actress posted a pic of her new ink on Tuesday.
Thor: The Dark World
00:58 — Marvel's "Thor: The Dark World" continues the big-screen adventures of Thor, the Mighty Avenger, as he battles to save Earth and all the Nine Realms f (more…)
Blindspot: Swift Heardhearted Stone Trailer
01:08 — When a mysterious young girl with a tattoo connection falls into Borden's (Ukweli Roach) care, he brings her case to the FBI team-- but her ties to a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 4:30pm
Thor FX

Exiled to Earth after his arrogance fans the flames of an ancient conflict, the mighty Thor of Asgard discovers the meaning of humility when a powerful old foe dispatches a destructive force to crush humanity. Only when the banished prince has defeated an (more…)

I’ll Watch1028 Watching
Sat May 7 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch559 Watching
Sun May 8 2:30pm
Thor FX

Exiled to Earth after his arrogance fans the flames of an ancient conflict, the mighty Thor of Asgard discovers the meaning of humility when a powerful old foe dispatches a destructive force to crush humanity. Only when the banished prince has defeated an (more…)

I’ll Watch1028 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush
  • Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jaimie Alexander, Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Will Kurt and Jane Hook Up?

It's only a matter of time