Jaimie Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush

Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(384 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>. Credit: NBC.

Blindspot: Jane Goes on a Family Bonding Trip

It's 2016 and the concept of "the procedural" still scares away many TV viewers. Even the word itself is a modern deplorable among those who consider themselves above the supposed simple pleasures of a show that examines a standalone, open-and-shut c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Violent Mission
00:30 — Jane receives her most morally questionable mission yet. Will she be up to the task?
A Pretty Big Piece of the Puzzle
02:05 — Jane has second thoughts about working with the FBI, but Nas makes a tempting offer.
The Evolution of Jeller
01:12 — Boy meets girl, boy mistakes girl for Taylor Shaw, boy arrests girl... Jane Doe and Kurt Weller have had their ups and downs, and that's putting it li (more…)
There's Always a Way Out
03:03 — While being held at a CIA black site and brutally interrogated, Jane recalls a key lesson from her training...

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch832 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
BlindspotIf BethNew(Season 2, Episode 4) NBC

A museum-gala assassin is sought by the team. Meanwhile, Nas and Weller work on their coleadership; and Jane begins to see some positive aspects of her old organization.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Oct 12 8:00pm
BlindspotCondone Untidiest TheftsNew(Season 2, Episode 5) NBC

A politician is nearly killed by an assassin for the Irish mob during a rally, so the team join forces with U.S. Marshal Allie Knight to hunt down a mob leader.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Shepherd Gives Jane a Deadly Ultimatum in This Exclusive Clip

Will Jane go through with it?

Jaimie Alexander and Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>, "Heave Fiery Knot." Credit: NBC.
Blindspot: Jane and Kurt Try To Bury The Hatchet

Plus: Is the mole in the FBI as obvious as it seems?

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Flips the Script and Ups the Fun in Season 2

NBC's drama flips the script and increases the intrigue

Jaimie Alexander, Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Mega Buzz: Will Jane's Betrayal Have Deadly Consequences?

And does Weller still have feelings for her?

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Mega Buzz: Who's the Biggest Threat to Jane in Season 2?

It's hard to tell when you can't trust anyone

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Finale: [Spoiler] Is "Definitely Dead"

And who the hell is Shepherd?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush
  • Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jaimie Alexander, Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Will Kurt and Jane Hook Up?

It's only a matter of time