Jaimie Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush

Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (170 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, Peter Facinelli
Peter Facinelli Engaged to Jaimie Alexander

Find out where he popped the question

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennet, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What Is the Blue Alien? One Theory Debunked!

Ever since Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. was picked up, there's been one question on everyone's minds: How…

Jaimie Alexander
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Which Teammember Has Been Hiding a Big Secret?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Clark Gregg, Elizabeth Henstridge, Iain De Caestecker, Brett Dalton
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What Really Saved Coulson and Skye?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
BonesThe Beaver in the Otter(Season 4, Episode 24) TNT

The body of a fraternity member is found inside the costume of a rival university's mascot, but Brennan and Booth may not find a whole lot of brotherly love for the deceased when they learn that he was a BMOC---or big moneymaker on campus. Meanwhile, Booth (more…)