Jaime Camil Celebrity Watchlist

Jaime Camil

Birth Name: Jaime Federico Said Camil Saldaña da Gama

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: July 22, 2016, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez and Britney Spears,<em> Jane the Virgin</em>

Jane the Virgin's Jaime Camil Takes Us Inside Britney Spears' Epic Episode

Britney Spears is checking in to the Marbella on Monday's Jane the Virgin. But while we're ecstatic to see what the pop icon does on the beloved CW telenovela, there's one person who isn't so thrilled by Britney's appearance. As Rogelio (Jaime Camil)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kesha Interview
01:39 — Don't miss Kesha guest star on Jane The Virgin.
Famosos Enamorados de sus Bebés, Derramaron Miel en la Alfombra Verde de los Latin Grammy
02:14 — Jacqueline Bracamontes, Mario Domm, Fonseca y Jaime Camil hablaron de cómo la llegada de sus hijos los tiene felices y enamorados a su paso por la alf (more…)
TCA Party: Season 2 Suspense
01:22 — The cast of Jane The Virgin teases Season 2! Don’t miss the premiere Monday, October 12!
Ivonne Coll Season 2 Interview
00:58 — Ivonne Coll recaps your fan reactions

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaime Federico Said Camil Saldaña da Gama
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: July 22, 2016, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay