Jai Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Jai Rodriguez

Birth Place: Brentwood, NY

Birthday: June 22, 1979, Cancer

Profession: TV personality, Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson

Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Clarkson for her upcoming holiday special Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale, NBC announced Wednesday. Clarkson's special will celebrate t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Are You There, Chelsea: Dee Dee's Pillow Trailer
01:15 — Chelsea tries to help DeeDee meet her crush, Mario Lopez. Meanwhile, Chelsea's dad, Melvin, decides it's time for him to start dating again, and enlis (more…)
The New Guy
00:32
The New Guy
00:11
The New Guy
00:56

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 6:05am
The Producers MAXe

Remake of the classic about two would-be theatrical moguls turned con men.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue May 10 9:00pm
Dance MomsHello and GoodbyeNew(Season 6, Episode 19) LIFE

Jai Rodriguez reunites the cast following Maddie and Mackenzie's last performance with the team. Later, dramatic events from Season 6 are discussed; the mini moms talk about the future; the junior elite team performs; and last grievances are aired before M (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue May 10 11:02pm
Dance MomsHello and Goodbye(Season 6, Episode 19) LIFE

Jai Rodriguez reunites the cast following Maddie and Mackenzie's last performance with the team. Later, dramatic events from Season 6 are discussed; the mini moms talk about the future; the junior elite team performs; and last grievances are aired before M (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that will bring…

<P>Daisy Fuentes, <EM>Ultimate Style</EM></P>
Original _Style-_ist Fuentes Garners Ultimate Status

Nearly a decade after hosting MTV’s popular House of Style, Daisy Fuentes returns to reporting on th…

Will Kirby, <EM>Dr. 90210</EM>
Big Brother's Will Kirby Touts Best Dr. 90210 Ever

Fans may know him as the "Evil Doctor," but Will Kirby won't let that get in his way of being the ne…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

Queer Eye's Ted Allen, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez
Queer Eye Guys Find Wedded Bliss

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, Bravo brings back Queer Eye and the Fab Five in a block of episodes that vows t…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Jai Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Brentwood, NY
  • Birthday: June 22, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: TV personality, Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »