Jadyn Wong Celebrity Watchlist

Jadyn Wong

Birth Name: Kristianna Jesse Wong

Birth Place: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 11, 2016, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 Scorpion Panel
31:27 — Stars Katharine McPhee, Ari Stidham, Jadyn Wong, Eddie Kaye Thomas, and Executive Producer Nicholas Wootton talk relationships, new locations and wher (more…)
Scorpion - Relationships Will Be Tested This Season On Scorpion
07:20 — Onscreen lovebirds Eddie Kaye Thomas and Jadyn Wong tease big moments for the couple and answer fan questions from live from San Diego Comic-Con.
Scorpion - 2016 San Diego Comic-Con Sizzle Reel
02:11 — #TeamScorpion, we've got a case! We need to retrieve the inside scoop on what's happening this fall with #Waige, #Quintis and the rest of our favorite (more…)
Scorpion - Team Scorpion Makes Sweet Music At Comic-Con 2016
02:04 — Katharine McPhee, Ari Stidham, Eddie Kaye Thomas and Jadyn Wong harmonize at the SDCC Scorpion panel.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:00pm
ScorpionFractured(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

The team must fix a pinched gas line in order to prevent a massive explosion after a powerful earthquake hits Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch940 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00pm
ScorpionCharades(Season 1, Episode 14) CBS

Team Scorpion try to uncover a mole in the CIA who is being coerced into stealing deadly chemicals. Meanwhile, Paige helps prepare Walter for the case by giving him a lesson in flirting.

I’ll Watch1232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

ScorpionĀ is notĀ The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristianna Jesse Wong
  • Birth Place: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 11, 2016, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor