Jadyn Wong Celebrity Watchlist

Jadyn Wong

Birth Name: Kristianna Jesse Wong

Birth Place: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 11, 2016, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

10 Things You Didn't Know About The Cast of Scorpion As Told By The Cast
02:00 — The cast of Scorpion reveals some interesting details about themselves.
10 Things You Didn't Know About The Cast of Scorpion As Told By The Cast
02:00 — The cast of Scorpion reveals some interesting details about themselves.
Scorpion, Season 3
In the season premiere, Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic troubles when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of (more…)
Scorpion, Season 3
In the season premiere, Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic troubles when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
ScorpionThe Fast & The Nerdiest(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Sylvester competes on "The Price is Right." Later, the team must infiltrate a high-end car-smuggling operation that's preparing to ship bioweapons to South America.

I’ll Watch699 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
ScorpionCivil War; More Civil WarNew CBS

In the Season 3 premiere, anonymous hackers target major cities after taking control of U.S. military aircrafts and warships in the first half of this combined episode. Then, a nuclear submarine that has also been hacked prepares to launch a missile.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristianna Jesse Wong
  • Birth Place: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 11, 2016, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet