Jadyn Wong Celebrity Watchlist

Jadyn Wong

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristianna Jesse Wong

Birth Place: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 11, 2015, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Has a black belt in karate.
  • Trained in classical piano.
  • Studied at Medicine Hat College's Conservatory of Music and Dance.
  • Made her professional acting debut in the miniseries Broken Trail.

College

  • Attended University of Calgary, Calgary, Alberta, Canada; University of British Columbia, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2010)