Jaden Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Momentazos Del 2013 - Will y Jaden Smith en Despierta América
03:33 — Los actores visitaron Despierta América y se enfrentaron a una dura competencia con Ana y Karla.
Jealous of Jaden Smith
00:57 — Randy is pissed at Stan now that he can't watch murder porn anymore.
Willow and Jaden Smith Land First Cover Together For Interview Magazine
01:07 — The sibling duo open up about their unique perspectives.
Willow & Jaden Smith Open up About Their Famous Parents
01:06 — The siblings spoke to Pharrell Williams and "Interview Magazine" about how their parents have influenced their lives and how they view the world.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 3:30am
The Day the Earth Stood Still TBS

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet.

I’ll Watch1456 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaden Smith
Wait, What? Jaden Smith Has Joined Baz Luhrmann's Netflix Hip-Hop Drama

Who will he play?

Jaden Smith
Jaden Smith Rocks a Dress, Buys His "Girl Clothes" at TopShop

Jaden Smith rejects your gender norms!

Will Smith, Jaden Smith
After Earth, Movie 43 Win Razzie Awards

Sunday's Academy Awards will recognize the greatest achievements in filmmaking from the past year, b…

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Kylie Jenner
Kylie Jenner Rings In Her Sweet 16 with Star-Studded Bash

Kylie Jenner rang in her 16th birthday with an over-the-top sweet 16 party on Saturday in Los Angele…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind