Jaden Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaden Smith: Check Out My Tesla X
00:47 — Jaden Smith was riding around LA in the new Tesla X and we want to know how was he able to get one? Because the release of the new Tesla SUV has been (more…)
Jaden Smith: Check Out My Tesla X
00:47 — Jaden Smith was riding around LA in the new Tesla X and we want to know how was he able to get one? Because the release of the new Tesla SUV has been (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jaden Smith
Wait, What? Jaden Smith Has Joined Baz Luhrmann's Netflix Hip-Hop Drama

Who will he play?

Jaden Smith
Jaden Smith Rocks a Dress, Buys His "Girl Clothes" at TopShop

Jaden Smith rejects your gender norms!

Will Smith, Jaden Smith
After Earth, Movie 43 Win Razzie Awards

Sunday's Academy Awards will recognize the greatest achievements in filmmaking from the past year, b…

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2¬†leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods,¬†USA Todayreports. And t…

Kylie Jenner
Kylie Jenner Rings In Her Sweet 16 with Star-Studded Bash

Kylie Jenner rang in her 16th birthday with an over-the-top sweet 16 party on Saturday in Los Angele…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor