Jaden Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaden Smith Claims His Birth Was 'Influential'
01:08 — The 17-year-old made the confession to 'TIME.'
Jaden Smith's Louis Vuitton Ad & Gender Norms
04:11 — Host Janet Mock discusses a new Louis Vuitton ad featuring Will Smith’s son Jaden wearing a skirt. Mock discusses the importance of self-expression an (more…)
Kylie Jenner Accused of Stalking Girl Over Jaden Smith
01:21 — Kylie Jenner's been on a 3 year campaign to get revenge on a teenage girl she considered a rival for Jaden Smith's affection ... according to legal do (more…)
Jaden Smith Gets Candid About How MLK Inspires Him
01:29 — Jaden opened up to ET at Variety's Power of Young Hollywood event, presented by Pixhug with Vince Camuto.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:30pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:01pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:12pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaden Smith
Wait, What? Jaden Smith Has Joined Baz Luhrmann's Netflix Hip-Hop Drama

Who will he play?

Jaden Smith
Jaden Smith Rocks a Dress, Buys His "Girl Clothes" at TopShop

Jaden Smith rejects your gender norms!

Will Smith, Jaden Smith
After Earth, Movie 43 Win Razzie Awards

Sunday's Academy Awards will recognize the greatest achievements in filmmaking from the past year, b…

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Kylie Jenner
Kylie Jenner Rings In Her Sweet 16 with Star-Studded Bash

Kylie Jenner rang in her 16th birthday with an over-the-top sweet 16 party on Saturday in Los Angele…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans