Jaden Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Big Town Gives Thanks
01:09 — Little Big Town thanks everyone for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
Eighth Blackbird Gives Thanks
01:07 — Eighth Blackbird says thank you for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
Lionel Richie Walks Fans Through His Biggest Hits
01:19 — From his time with The Commodores to his participation on "We Are The World," the 2016 MusiCares Person Of The Year takes fans on a stroll through son (more…)
Angelique Kidjo Gives Thanks
01:16 — Angelique Kidjo thanks her fans at the 2016 GRAMMY red carpet and discusses how power of music to bring people together. Only CBS Check out more GRA (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 4:00pm
The Day the Earth Stood Still TNT

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet.

I’ll Watch1434 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:19pm
After Earth FXM

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
After Earth FXM

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

I’ll Watch287 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaden Smith
Wait, What? Jaden Smith Has Joined Baz Luhrmann's Netflix Hip-Hop Drama

Who will he play?

Jaden Smith
Jaden Smith Rocks a Dress, Buys His "Girl Clothes" at TopShop

Jaden Smith rejects your gender norms!

Will Smith, Jaden Smith
After Earth, Movie 43 Win Razzie Awards

Sunday's Academy Awards will recognize the greatest achievements in filmmaking from the past year, b…

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2¬†leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods,¬†USA Todayreports. And t…

Kylie Jenner
Kylie Jenner Rings In Her Sweet 16 with Star-Studded Bash

Kylie Jenner rang in her 16th birthday with an over-the-top sweet 16 party on Saturday in Los Angele…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1998, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »