Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(376 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham's Second Season Found Its Way by Losing Its Mind

It's appropriate that the majority of Gotham's Season 2 finale is set in an insane asylum. The sophomore outing for Fox's elongated Batman origin story has been on a creative high all year, and thankfully sticks the landing on the way out. It doesn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gotham Panel Highlights (Comic-Con)
02:05 — When creating a DC Comics origin story, it made sense to feature a young Commissioner Gordon who investigates the death of the Waynes.
Rock, Paper, Scissors, Pie With Jada Pinkett Smith
04:12 — Jimmy and Jada Pinkett Smith go head-to-head in a game of rock, paper, scissors with a twist - the loser of each round gets a pie to the face.
Jada Pinkett Smith: Carpool
00:15 — Riding together saves time, energy, and fuel.
Jada Pinkett Smith, Spike Lee Speak Out On MLK Day: They Will Not Attend the Oscars
01:45 — The actress and director made their stance clear Monday.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
The Matrix Reloaded BBC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00am
The Matrix Revolutions BBC

In the final installment of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo forges an alliance with the machines in order to defeat Agent Smith, while the citizens of Zion prepare for their last stand.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans