Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham's Second Season Found Its Way by Losing Its Mind

It's appropriate that the majority of Gotham's Season 2 finale is set in an insane asylum. The sophomore outing for Fox's elongated Batman origin story has been on a creative high all year, and thankfully sticks the landing on the way out. It doesn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GOTHAM Stories: Chapter 3
01:00 — Does the Penguin escape? Find out in the all-new chapter of GOTHAM Stories.
GOTHAM Stories: Chapter 4
01:01 — Does Gordon help Penguin? Find out in Chapter 4!
Oscars 2006: Will Smith Interview
02:17 — |Joan Rivers|Will Smith|Jada Pinkett Smith|Academy Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Academy Awards
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:03 — In Columbia Pictures' The Karate Kid, 12-year-old Dre Parker (Jaden Smith) could've been the most popular kid in Detroit, but his mother's (Taraji P. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:05am
Ali HBOSGe

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Sun Jul 3 6:00pm
Madagascar TOON

Animal friends break out of the Central Park Zoo but soon find themselves headed to the wilds of Madagascar. Good animation is marred by a lightweight plot. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock and David Schwimmer. Eric Darnell and Tom McGrath directed.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Mon Jul 4 7:00am
Collateral TNT

A character study-turned-thriller about a cabdriver who ferries a hit man on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer