Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (284 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith

Will Smith Slams the Door on Divorce Rumors Once and for All (We Hope)

Once again Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith are the subject of the divorce rumor mill, and once again...the two are not getting a divorce. On Monday Radar Online reported that the two had already come up with a secret divorce settlement in a "choreo… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 4:30pm
The Nutty Professor BET

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

Fri Sep 4 5:10pm
Annie STARZ

A New York City tycoon adopts a vivacious orphan as a PR stunt in his bid to become mayor, but the little girl becomes his saving grace by teaching him what's truly important in life.

Sat Sep 5 10:00pm
The Matrix Reloaded AMC

Keanu Reeves returns as Neo, who continues his quest to save mankind from deadly machines.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Lord Taylor, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: What's Penguin's Next Move on Gotham?

Is his relationship with Jim over for good?

David Mazouz, <em>Gotham</em>
5 Things to Expect From the Gotham Finale (And 1 Thing You Won't Get)

Deaths, the birth of the Riddler and more!

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

See what people like Beyonce, MC Hammer, and Jada Pinkett Smith had to say

Jada Pinkett Smith
Mega Buzz: Is Fish Mooney Going to Die on Gotham?

Somebody definitely won't survive the Season 1 finale

Jada Pinkett Smith
Is Jada Pinkett Smith Leaving Gotham?

Find out what the actress had to say

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer
  • User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (284 ratings)
  • Your Rating: