Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(376 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham's Second Season Found Its Way by Losing Its Mind

It's appropriate that the majority of Gotham's Season 2 finale is set in an insane asylum. The sophomore outing for Fox's elongated Batman origin story has been on a creative high all year, and thankfully sticks the landing on the way out. It doesn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - Trailer 1
02:30 — Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe are still fighiting to get home to New York. Their new journey takes them thro (more…)
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - Trailer 2
02:30 — Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe are still fighiting to get home to New York. Their new journey takes them thro (more…)
Golden Globes: Will Smith On Presidential Rumors – 'I Could Handle' Trump
00:58 — Billy Bush asks Will Smith on the 2016 Golden Globes red carpet how serious he was about a potential presidential run. Why does Jada Pinkett Smith say (more…)
Jada Pinkett-Smith Talks Cleveland Kidnappings
02:46 — Jada Pinkett-Smith was the honorary host of The Coalition to Abolish Slavery and Trafficking (CAST)'s 15th Annual From Slavery to Freedom event Thursd (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:15pm
The Matrix Reloaded BBC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:15am
The Matrix Revolutions BBC

In the final installment of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo forges an alliance with the machines in order to defeat Agent Smith, while the citizens of Zion prepare for their last stand.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:10pm
Annie STZEN

A New York City tycoon adopts a vivacious orphan as a PR stunt in his bid to become mayor, but the little girl becomes his saving grace by teaching him what's truly important in life.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay