Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(376 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham's Second Season Found Its Way by Losing Its Mind

It's appropriate that the majority of Gotham's Season 2 finale is set in an insane asylum. The sophomore outing for Fox's elongated Batman origin story has been on a creative high all year, and thankfully sticks the landing on the way out. It doesn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gotham Panel Highlights (Comic-Con)
02:05 — When creating a DC Comics origin story, it made sense to feature a young Commissioner Gordon who investigates the death of the Waynes.
Rock, Paper, Scissors, Pie With Jada Pinkett Smith
04:12 — Jimmy and Jada Pinkett Smith go head-to-head in a game of rock, paper, scissors with a twist - the loser of each round gets a pie to the face.
Jada Pinkett Smith: Carpool
00:15 — Riding together saves time, energy, and fuel.
Jada Pinkett Smith, Spike Lee Speak Out On MLK Day: They Will Not Attend the Oscars
01:45 — The actress and director made their stance clear Monday.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:10am
Ali MAX

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:25pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

I’ll Watch475 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans