Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(377 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Season 3 Premiere: The Good, the Bad and the Batty

Gotham has returned to our TVs at last, bringing with it the usual messy trail of WTF and AWESOME because this series can't decide if it wants to be a serious show on serious Earth or some kind of uncomfortable Batman '66 mashup. Continuing Gotha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sofía Vergara Was Almost a Dentist! Plus, She Has a Surprise for the Audience!
07:22 — Before Sofía Vergara was an actress, she was in dental school! Plus, Sofía reveals her morning routine and surprises the audience with an amazing give (more…)
Leading Lady: Shalena's D.I.V.A. Academy
01:49 — Meet our Leading Lady Shalena, a mom on a mission to help teenage girls overcome bullying and improve their self esteem.
Jada Pinkett Smith On Aging in Hollywood: 'I'm Happier Now Than I Have Ever Been'
01:16 — The actress enjoys not being the rookie on set.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The Karate Kid FXX

A young boy learns kung fu from a kindly maintenance man after being forced to move from Detroit to China, where he becomes the target of a school bully.

I’ll Watch575 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:15am
The Matrix Reloaded IFC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:15pm
The Matrix Revolutions IFC

In the final installment of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo forges an alliance with the machines in order to defeat Agent Smith, while the citizens of Zion prepare for their last stand.

I’ll Watch449 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent