Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham's Second Season Found Its Way by Losing Its Mind

It's appropriate that the majority of Gotham's Season 2 finale is set in an insane asylum. The sophomore outing for Fox's elongated Batman origin story has been on a creative high all year, and thankfully sticks the landing on the way out. It doesn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith Fashion Time Warp 06/30/2011
00:51 — Jada's fashion through the years.
If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
EXCLUSIVE: Janet Hubert Says She 'Highly' Respects Jada Pinkett-Smith
00:34 — The 'Fresh Prince of Bel-Air' star, a guest on Thursday's 'The Real,' is pulling back on her recent diss.
Jada Pinkett Smith Shares Will Smith Baby Pic in Honor of His 47th Birthday
00:50 — Will and Jada Pinkett Smith's sweet b-day messages to each other are too much!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:45am
The Nutty Professor IFC

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00am
The Matrix Reloaded AMC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:30pm
The Nutty Professor IFC

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer