Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(377 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Season 3 Premiere: The Good, the Bad and the Batty

Gotham has returned to our TVs at last, bringing with it the usual messy trail of WTF and AWESOME because this series can't decide if it wants to be a serious show on serious Earth or some kind of uncomfortable Batman '66 mashup. Continuing Gotha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sofía Vergara Was Almost a Dentist! Plus, She Has a Surprise for the Audience!
07:22 — Before Sofía Vergara was an actress, she was in dental school! Plus, Sofía reveals her morning routine and surprises the audience with an amazing give (more…)
Leading Lady: Shalena's D.I.V.A. Academy
01:49 — Meet our Leading Lady Shalena, a mom on a mission to help teenage girls overcome bullying and improve their self esteem.
Jada Pinkett Smith On Aging in Hollywood: 'I'm Happier Now Than I Have Ever Been'
01:16 — The actress enjoys not being the rookie on set.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:30am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa HBO

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00pm
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted FX

Animal pals Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe join a traveling circus in Europe as part of a scheme to return to their home in New York City.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00am
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted FX

Animal pals Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe join a traveling circus in Europe as part of a scheme to return to their home in New York City.

I’ll Watch246 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college