Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (284 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Lord Taylor, <em>Gotham</em>

Mega Buzz: What's Penguin's Next Move on Gotham?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Gotham. Read at your own risk.]There's a new king in Gotham City! On Monday's Gotham finale, Penguin (Robin Lord Taylor) was the last man standing in the gang war he created after a r… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 5:30am
The Inkwell FLIXe

1970s coming-of-age story about an urban teen (Larenz Tate) who vacations with wealthy relatives in a black community on Martha's Vineyard. Joe Morton. Brenda: Suzzanne Douglas. Spencer: Glynn Turman. Francis: Vanessa Bell Calloway. Heather: Adrienne-Joi J (more…)

Fri Jul 3 9:00pm
GothamRogues' Gallery(Season 1, Episode 11) FOX

A guard is murdered at Arkham Asylum as Det. Gordon begins his assignment there. Meanwhile, Cobblepot continues to build his army.

Sat Jul 4 7:00am
The Inkwell FLIXe

1970s coming-of-age story about an urban teen (Larenz Tate) who vacations with wealthy relatives in a black community on Martha's Vineyard. Joe Morton. Brenda: Suzzanne Douglas. Spencer: Glynn Turman. Francis: Vanessa Bell Calloway. Heather: Adrienne-Joi J (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Mazouz, <em>Gotham</em>
5 Things to Expect From the Gotham Finale (And 1 Thing You Won't Get)

Deaths, the birth of the Riddler and more!

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

See what people like Beyonce, MC Hammer, and Jada Pinkett Smith had to say

Jada Pinkett Smith
Mega Buzz: Is Fish Mooney Going to Die on Gotham?

Somebody definitely won't survive the Season 1 finale

Jada Pinkett Smith
Is Jada Pinkett Smith Leaving Gotham?

Find out what the actress had to say

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseason finale (…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer
  • User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (284 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »