Jada Pinkett SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

User Rating: (284 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseaso…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:30am
A Low Down Dirty Shame SHO2e

Keenen Ivory Wayans plays PI Andre Shame in this sendup of blaxploitation films of the '70s. Charles S. Dutton. Peaches: Jada Pinkett. Angela: Salli Richardson. Mendoza: Andrew Divoff. Wayman: Corwin Hawkins. Luis: Gary Cervantes. Nunez: Gregory Sierra.

Mon Feb 2 1:45pm
A Low Down Dirty Shame FLIXe

Keenen Ivory Wayans plays PI Andre Shame in this sendup of blaxploitation films of the '70s. Charles S. Dutton. Peaches: Jada Pinkett. Angela: Salli Richardson. Mendoza: Andrew Divoff. Wayman: Corwin Hawkins. Luis: Gary Cervantes. Nunez: Gregory Sierra.

Mon Feb 2 3:20pm
After Earth STARZ

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

Shop