Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (284 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseaso…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:05am
Bamboozled ENC

A TV executive bases a variety series on negative stereotypes in Spike Lee's satire about the entertainment industry's depiction of blacks.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
GothamEveryone Has a CobblepotNew(Season 1, Episode 18) FOX

Gordon seeks information about the controversy involving Loeb; Fish's allegiance with the prisoners is questioned; and Bruce copes with the aftermath of an attack close to home.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop