Jada Pinkett Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Singer

User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (284 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith
Is Jada Pinkett Smith Leaving Gotham?

Find out what the actress had to say

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseason finale (…

Bem McKenzie
On the Set: Inside the World of Fall's Coolest New Hit Gotham

Gotham city — Sources close to the Gotham City Police Department have confirmed that the crime rate…

Robin Lord Taylor
Exclusive Gotham Video: Can Anyone Stop the Penguin's Rise?

Gotham's Oswald Cobblepot certainly isn't wasting any time working his way up the food chain.Since h…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Celebrities Who Give Back

his holiday season, check out the stars who celebrate the gift of giving

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
GothamRed Hood(Season 1, Episode 17) FOX

Gordon and Bullock investigate the Red Hood gang following several bank robberies. Meanwhile, Selina Kyle continues to bond with Barbara; and Fish Mooney tries to reclaim her position in the underworld.