Jacqueline Bisset Celebrity Watchlist

Jacqueline Bisset

Birth Name: Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset

Birth Place: Weybridge, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 13, 1944, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake

Drake Hosts Saturday Night Live: What Were the Best Sketches?

Saturday Night Live welcomed Drake this weekend as host and musical guest on its first offering of 2014 and also gave new cast member Sasheer Zamata a chance to shine — even though the episode certainly wasn't one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update: Jan 18, 2014
09:01 — Catch up on the headlines with Weekend Update anchors Seth Meyers and Cecily Strong, including Bridgegate, blue meth and a tattle tale parrot. Arianna (more…)
Weekend Update: Jacqueline Bisset
02:25 — Jacqueline Bisset struggles to make her way to the Update desk to discuss her Golden Globe win.
Jacqueline Bisset Dishes On ‘Miss You Already,’ Her Storied Career
04:12 — Golden Globe winner Jacqueline Bisset joins KLG and Hoda to chat about her latest film “Miss You Already,” in which she plays the mother of a woman wh (more…)
Miss You Already - Trailer 1
02:31 — The friendship between two life-long girlfriends is put to the test when one starts a family and the other falls ill.

More NewsSee all »

Juan Pablo Galavis
Top Videos: Devil Baby, Jacqueline Bisset's Globes Speech, Juan Pablo Does "I Witness News"

This week, The Bachelor himself, Juan Pablo Galavis, participated in an "I Witness News" segment on …

Jennifer Lawrence, Colton Haynes both courtesy Colton Haynes via Instagram
Golden Globes: The Best Tweets About the Show

The 71st annual Golden Globes were a little all over the place. But with that much vodka flowing, wh…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Sasha Alexander and Sharon Lawrence
Rizzoli & Isles' Sharon Lawrence: Maura Meeting Her Mom Is a "Kaleidoscope of Emotions"

Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles will feature a case of mistaken identity, but for Maura, it's a…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Paddy's Fate! A Secret Comes Out! 6 Teases for Rizzoli & Isles Season 3 Premiere

"You guys will make up."That's what Korsak (Bruce McGill) tells Jane (Angie Harmon) on the Season 3…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset
  • Birth Place: Weybridge, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 13, 1944, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind