Jacqueline Bisset Celebrity Watchlist

Jacqueline Bisset

Birth Name: Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset

Birth Place: Weybridge, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 13, 1944, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake

Drake Hosts Saturday Night Live: What Were the Best Sketches?

Saturday Night Live welcomed Drake this weekend as host and musical guest on its first offering of 2014 and also gave new cast member Sasheer Zamata a chance to shine — even though the episode certainly wasn't one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dancing On The Edge Trailer
00:30 — An explosive 1930s drama following a jazz band in London during a time of huge change.Dancing on the Edge is set in the early 1930s and follows black (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitControl(Season 5, Episode 9) USA

A mother and daughter (Jacqueline Bisset, Samantha Mathis) both claim to have killed a man who held the younger woman captive. Mickey Hargitay (Mariska's dad) has a cameo in the first scene. Horace Gorman: Austin Pendleton. Samuel: Joseph McKenna. Granger: (more…)

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Juan Pablo Galavis
Top Videos: Devil Baby, Jacqueline Bisset's Globes Speech, Juan Pablo Does "I Witness News"

This week, The Bachelor himself, Juan Pablo Galavis, participated in an "I Witness News" segment on …

Jennifer Lawrence, Colton Haynes both courtesy Colton Haynes via Instagram
Golden Globes: The Best Tweets About the Show

The 71st annual Golden Globes were a little all over the place. But with that much vodka flowing, wh…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Sasha Alexander and Sharon Lawrence
Rizzoli & Isles' Sharon Lawrence: Maura Meeting Her Mom Is a "Kaleidoscope of Emotions"

Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles will feature a case of mistaken identity, but for Maura, it's a…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Paddy's Fate! A Secret Comes Out! 6 Teases for Rizzoli & Isles Season 3 Premiere

"You guys will make up."That's what Korsak (Bruce McGill) tells Jane (Angie Harmon) on the Season 3…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset
  • Birth Place: Weybridge, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 13, 1944, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »