Jacob Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Young, Linsey Godfrey

Exclusive: Look Who's Showing Up for The Young and the Restless Fashion Show

Make it work! CBS's The Young and the Restless is gearing up for a big spring fashion show — airing April 11-16 — that will boast a guest appearance by Jill Larson (All My Children's Opal), and a crossover by The Bold and the Beautiful's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Debbie Wanner Guest Stars on The Bold and The Beautiful
00:07 — Survivor's "master of all trades, Debbie Wanner, guest stars on The Bold and The Beautiful on Tuesday, June 28th! Only CBS Daytime
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Disease
01:46 — Katie has a hunch that Brooke and Bill are doing inappropriate things behind her back.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Business Plan
02:10 — The Spencers get together and discuss Spencer Publication.
The Bold and The Beautiful - One Sneaky Mother
00:20 — Cheating hearts, desperate measures, and one sneaky mother! The Bold and the Beautiful airs weekdays! Only CBS Daytime

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Ridge overhears a personal conversation between Caroline and Thomas, and it forces him to search his soul; Brooke makes a vow to herself regarding Bill and Katie.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Ridge overhears a personal conversation between Caroline and Thomas, and it forces him to search his soul; Brooke makes a vow to herself regarding Bill and Katie.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Jun 28 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Steffy gets a crash course in marketing herself on social media for Spencer Publications; Ridge and Brooke console one another regarding their current love lives.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All My Children
5 Things to Expect From the New All My Children

It's been a year and a half since All My Children went off the air, but much like Jesse Hubbard, the…

The Bold and Beautiful Forrester Fashion Show
Exclusive: Caroline's Next Crazy Move on The Bold and the Beautiful

The Bold and the Beautiful's Caroline Spencer has gone from wholesome heroine to whack-job villaines…

Jacob Young
The Bold and the Beautiful Scoop: Is Rick the New Ridge? Lesbians! And More

When suds superstar Ronn Moss abruptly quit his role as Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful last mon…

Cameron Mathison
VIDEO: Cameron Mathison Says Lucci, Budig Might Join Him for Online All My Children

Cameron Mathison says there's still hope for Ryan and Greenlee to be together when All My Children p…

Bradley Bell
Exclusive: The Bold and The Beautiful's Bradley Bell Dishes on Jacob Young, Usher and More

Bradley Bell's no fool. The exec producer of The Bold and the Beautiful has Emmy winner Jacob Young…

All My Children
All My Children Comes to an End: Creator Agnes Nixon and the Cast Look Back

After nearly 42 years of scandalous affairs, decades-long rivalries, fairy tale romances, kidnapped…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »