Jacob Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Young, Linsey Godfrey

Exclusive: Look Who's Showing Up for The Young and the Restless Fashion Show

Make it work! CBS's The Young and the Restless is gearing up for a big spring fashion show — airing April 11-16 — that will boast a guest appearance by Jill Larson (All My Children's Opal), and a crossover by The Bold and the Beautiful's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Did We Do the Right Thing?
02:30 — Ridge stands firm with his siblings when their support for him begins to waiver.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (9/28/2016)
00:30 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Mistake
03:23 — The Forrester's apologize to Eric for not attending the wedding, but how does Eric react to the apologies?
The Bold and The Beautiful - It's Come To This
02:03 — The Forresters are having second thoughts on boycotting Eric and Quinn's wedding.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Eric addresses each of his family members to convey his disappointment in them; Wyatt reluctantly begins to soften his opinion toward Quinn and Eric's relationship.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

People blame one another for Eric's situation; Ridge remains adamant about protecting his family from Quinn.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

People blame one another for Eric's situation; Ridge remains adamant about protecting his family from Quinn.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All My Children
5 Things to Expect From the New All My Children

It's been a year and a half since All My Children went off the air, but much like Jesse Hubbard, the…

The Bold and Beautiful Forrester Fashion Show
Exclusive: Caroline's Next Crazy Move on The Bold and the Beautiful

The Bold and the Beautiful's Caroline Spencer has gone from wholesome heroine to whack-job villaines…

Jacob Young
The Bold and the Beautiful Scoop: Is Rick the New Ridge? Lesbians! And More

When suds superstar Ronn Moss abruptly quit his role as Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful last mon…

Cameron Mathison
VIDEO: Cameron Mathison Says Lucci, Budig Might Join Him for Online All My Children

Cameron Mathison says there's still hope for Ryan and Greenlee to be together when All My Children p…

Bradley Bell
Exclusive: The Bold and The Beautiful's Bradley Bell Dishes on Jacob Young, Usher and More

Bradley Bell's no fool. The exec producer of The Bold and the Beautiful has Emmy winner Jacob Young…

All My Children
All My Children Comes to an End: Creator Agnes Nixon and the Cast Look Back

After nearly 42 years of scandalous affairs, decades-long rivalries, fairy tale romances, kidnapped…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent